Chauffeured transfers in A Coruña · fixed price before you book
Transfers in A Coruña with the fare shown first
A Coruña arranges pre-booked transfers in A Coruña (Spain). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 41 destinations in A Coruña, each with its page
- San Pedro De Nósfrom €15.427 min
- O Burgo-Santiagofrom €15.425 min
- Terminal de Pasajerosfrom €15.422 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents A Coruña requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in A Coruña and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
41
destinations in A Coruña
€15.42
the cheapest route
7 min
Aeropuerto de A Coruña → San Pedro De Nós
Prices by route
Guide prices in A Coruña, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto de A Coruña → San Pedro De Nós4 km · 7 min€15.42from
- Aeropuerto de A Coruña → O Burgo-Santiago2.9 km · 5 min€15.42from
- Aeropuerto de A Coruña → Terminal de Pasajeros0.7 km · 2 min€15.42from
- Aeropuerto de A Coruña → Hotel A Marisqueira3.9 km · 6 min€15.42from
- Aeropuerto de A Coruña → Hospital Quirónsalud A Coruña6.5 km · 11 min€16.54from
- Aeropuerto de A Coruña → Centro Oncológico de Galicia6.5 km · 10 min€16.54from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto de A Coruña → San Pedro De Nós | 4 km | 7 min | €15.42 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de A Coruña → O Burgo-Santiago | 2.9 km | 5 min | €15.42 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de A Coruña → Terminal de Pasajeros | 0.7 km | 2 min | €15.42 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de A Coruña → Hotel A Marisqueira | 3.9 km | 6 min | €15.42 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de A Coruña → Hospital Quirónsalud A Coruña | 6.5 km | 11 min | €16.54 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de A Coruña → Centro Oncológico de Galicia | 6.5 km | 10 min | €16.54 | See details |
Within A Coruña
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in A Coruña, at the same fixed price.
- Hotel A Marisqueira → San Pedro De Nós2.1 km · 4 min€15.42from
- Hotel A Marisqueira → O Burgo-Santiago2 km · 3 min€15.42from
- Hotel A Marisqueira → Centro Oncológico de Galicia5.5 km · 9 min€15.42from
- Hotel A Marisqueira → Terminal de Pasajeros4.2 km · 7 min€15.42from
- Hotel A Marisqueira → Hospital Marítimo de Oza6.3 km · 9 min€16.20from
- Hotel A Marisqueira → Hospital San Rafael6.9 km · 10 min€17.24from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hotel A Marisqueira → San Pedro De Nós | 2.1 km | 4 min | €15.42 | See details |
| Hotel A Marisqueira → O Burgo-Santiago | 2 km | 3 min | €15.42 | See details |
| Hotel A Marisqueira → Centro Oncológico de Galicia | 5.5 km | 9 min | €15.42 | See details |
| Hotel A Marisqueira → Terminal de Pasajeros | 4.2 km | 7 min | €15.42 | See details |
| Hotel A Marisqueira → Hospital Marítimo de Oza | 6.3 km | 9 min | €16.20 | See details |
| Hotel A Marisqueira → Hospital San Rafael | 6.9 km | 10 min | €17.24 | See details |
Where we take you in A Coruña
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto de A Coruña
from €15.42Airport
Av. Hermida, 15174 Rutis, La Coruña
See prices and book →A Coruña
from €20.52Station
Av. Ferrocarril, 2, 15007 A Coruña, La Coruña
See prices and book →Betanzos-Cidade
from €35.06Station
Betanzos, 15319 Betanzos, La Coruña, España
See prices and book →Cerceda-Meirama
from €35.06Station
15188 Cerceda, La Coruña, España
See prices and book →Elviña-Universidade
from €18.45Station
15190 A Coruña, La Coruña
See prices and book →Estación de Autobuses de A Coruña
from €22.95Station
Rúa Caballeros, 21, 15009 A Coruña
See prices and book →O Burgo-Santiago
from €15.42Station
Rúa Ramón Cabanillas, 8, 15670 Culleredo, A Coruña
See prices and book →[CS] Casa del Mar ~ Centro de Salud (A Coruña)
from €21.56Hospital
Av. Ejército, 2, 15006 A Coruña, La Coruña
See prices and book →Centro Oncológico de Galicia
from €15.42Hospital
Rúa Doctor Camilo Veiras, 1, 15009 A Coruña
See prices and book →Hospital Abente y Lago
from €25.37Hospital
P.º del Gral. Sir John Moore, 4, 15006 A Coruña, La Coruña
See prices and book →Hospital HM Modelo
from €25.89Hospital
Rúa Virrey Osorio, 30, 15011 A Coruña
See prices and book →Hospital Marítimo de Oza
from €16.20Hospital
Xubias de Arriba, 1, 15006 A Coruña
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in A Coruña?
In A Coruña and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- A Coruña centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in A CoruñaDrive with A Coruña in A Coruña
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to A Coruña?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with A Coruña?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in A Coruña?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in A Coruña, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car